KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

except as will have been duly effected

Spanish translation: excepto las que hayan sido debidamente efectuadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:except as will have been duly effected
Spanish translation:excepto las que hayan sido debidamente efectuadas
Entered by: Walter Landesman

01:15 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Seguros de aeronaves
English term or phrase: except as will have been duly effected
Context:

"No approval, consent, [...] or the giving of notice is required for the valid authorization, execution and delivery by the lessee of this lease, EXCEPT AS WILL HAVE BEEN DULY EFFECTED as of XX/XX/XXXX."

Thanks.
Ana Gómez
excepto las que hayan sido debidamente efectuadas
Explanation:
To effect: llevar a cabo, efectuar
Tense is Future Perfect. Careful!
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5excepto las que hayan sido debidamente efectuadas
Walter Landesman
4a excepciòn de lo que se se establecerà debidamente
Actavano
3salvo las que se hallarán debidamente gestionadas para "tal fecha futura"
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salvo las que se hallarán debidamente gestionadas para "tal fecha futura"


Explanation:

Me parece que es ésto lo que quiere decir no? ¿Es una fecha futura, no?
Bueno, espero te sea útil.
Saludos
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a excepciòn de lo que se se establecerà debidamente


Explanation:
A excepciòn de lo que se establecerà debidamente a partir de ....
El problema està en el verbo To effect . En lo que respecta al significado:
verb
1 effect, effectuate, bring about, set up
http://www.wordreference.com/definition/effect


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excepto las que hayan sido debidamente efectuadas


Explanation:
To effect: llevar a cabo, efectuar
Tense is Future Perfect. Careful!


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter. :-)