KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

claimant issuing

Spanish translation: pretensiones del demandante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claimant issuing
Spanish translation: pretensiones del demandante
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:46 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: claimant issuing
Sale en la siguiente frase: "I object to the claimant issuing under this procedure".

Pueden ver el formulario completo en http://www.courtservice.gov.uk/cms/media/n210_eng.pdf

¿Alguien me puede ayudar? ¡Muchas gracias!
Carolina Villegas
Reclamación de Demandante // Declaración del Demandante // Pretensiones del actor
Explanation:
Podría ser: "Me opongo a las pretensiones del actor / demandante en virtud de este proceso"
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias por las respuestas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reclamación de Demandante // Declaración del Demandante // Pretensiones del actor
Ana Brassara
3 +1descargo del demandante
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descargo del demandante


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reclamación de Demandante // Declaración del Demandante // Pretensiones del actor


Explanation:
Podría ser: "Me opongo a las pretensiones del actor / demandante en virtud de este proceso"

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias por las respuestas!