KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to be as

Spanish translation: en calidad de proveedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be as
Spanish translation:en calidad de proveedor
Entered by: smorales30

09:38 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: to be as
The term “products” shall mean any of such models of products, bearing the TRADEMARKS which fall into the categories of the products set forth in Exhibit A to be supplied by any of AFFILIATE, and which are, from time to time after the execution of this Agreement, specifically described in the quotation list issued by AFFILIATE ***to be as a*** supplier for such products falling into the category set forth in Exhibit A or the written notice set forth in Article 6 above, and as that quotation list may be amended from time to time by AFFILIATE;
smorales30
en calidad de proveedor
Explanation:
. . . eso entiendo . . .
Selected response from:

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en calidad de proveedor
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
4 +1como
patricia scott


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en calidad de proveedor


Explanation:
. . . eso entiendo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Carmen Hernaiz
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: "en calidad de" es el término que se busca (lo digo para el glosario luego)
7 hrs
  -> Ok, Stephan, lo tendremos en cuenta. Gracias.

agree  Erica Scorians
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Erica.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como


Explanation:
designado/descrito ...emitido por el affiliate *como* (el) proveedor

Según la construcción de la oración, te puede valer una opción o la otra.

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana.