KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

print

Spanish translation: Escritura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Print
Spanish translation:Escritura
Entered by: Marva

18:22 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Education (report cards)
English term or phrase: print
Uses print for social communication, e.g. notes, invitations, e-mail, diary entries, and letters.
Marva
escritura
Explanation:
Utiliza la escritura como medio de comunicación social.
Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1escritura
Carolina Garrido
4 +1Impresión, letra de moldeSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impresión, letra de molde


Explanation:
Imprimir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-01 18:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A máquina o letra de molde

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: a pesar de que el "asker" selecciono la otra respuesta que esta mal.
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escritura


Explanation:
Utiliza la escritura como medio de comunicación social.

Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
3 mins