KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

denumita in continuare

English translation: named hereinafter; hereinafter called


17:24 Jan 15, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: denumita in continuare
firma x, representata prin dl.y, denumita in continuare in contract "executantul"
ancutzu
English translation:named hereinafter; hereinafter called
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 17:33:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Other variants:

hereinafter called ...
hereinafter referred to as ...

Sample:

... ASSIGNMENT OF DISPOSITION BETWEEN (hereinafter called the \"Assignor\") - and - (hereinafter called the ...
http://www3.gov.ab.ca/srd/land/lad/docs/ PLD_0009_ASSIGNMENT_OF_DISPOSITION_INDUSTRIAL_.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11named hereinafter; hereinafter calledxxxVera Fluhr
5further named
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
further named


Explanation:
:)

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
named hereinafter; hereinafter called


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 17:33:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Other variants:

hereinafter called ...
hereinafter referred to as ...

Sample:

... ASSIGNMENT OF DISPOSITION BETWEEN (hereinafter called the \"Assignor\") - and - (hereinafter called the ...
http://www3.gov.ab.ca/srd/land/lad/docs/ PLD_0009_ASSIGNMENT_OF_DISPOSITION_INDUSTRIAL_.pdf

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
12 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Maricica W.: hereinafter referred to as
42 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Oana Dorobantu: hereinafter referred to as
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ion Georgescu: hereinafter referred to as ... sau pur si simplu hereinafter
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 day5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Oana Popescu
6 days
  -> thank you