تشجب

English translation: condemn

21:52 Sep 30, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
Arabic term or phrase: تشجب
تشجب جميع الدول سياسة التمييز ضد المرأة وتنتهج جميع الوسائل المناسبة للقضاء على التمييز ضد المراة
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
English translation:condemn
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1condemn
Ali Abdulmaqsood
5Denounce
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condemn


Explanation:
.

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Denounce


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/شجب/

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search