权利人

English translation: real estate owner

19:23 Nov 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 权利人
Chinese term or phrase: 权利人
在不动产权证书里面的’权利人‘怎样翻译成英文?
Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:real estate owner
Explanation:
real estate owner/property owner

i.e., The person who has the ownership.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4real estate owner
jyuan_us
4holder of the right
pkchan
4Title Holder
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title Holder


Explanation:
self-explanatory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2019-11-07 20:21:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Title Holder: 主权持有人

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
holder of the right


Explanation:
权利人 | Chinese to English | Law (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com › chinese-to-english › law-general › 826320-权利人
Jump to holder of the right - 权利人. holder of the right. Explanation: This means in Taiwanese law the party or person who holds the right. The right can be ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate owner


Explanation:
real estate owner/property owner

i.e., The person who has the ownership.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search