consolidate levels

Arabic translation: تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidate levels
Arabic translation:تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...
Entered by: madleen

09:48 Oct 3, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: consolidate levels
The currency markets consolidate post-ADP and Draghi levels.
madleen
United States
تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...
Explanation:
تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...

consolidate
عندما يأتي هذا الفعل في سياق سوق العملات الأجنبية، وتحديدًا التحليل الفني لتحركات الأزواج، فهو يعني أن الأزواج أو سوق العملات يتحرك عرضيًا؛ أي أن السوق لا تتحرك في اتجاه واضح، سواء نحو الصعود أو الهبوط.

ترجمة الجملة
تتحرك أسواق العملات عرضيًا عند مستويات ما بعد مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص الأمريكي وحديث دراجي

ممكن أيضًا
تشهد أسواق العملات تحركًا عرضيًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-10-03 12:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة
consolidate
فعل في الجملة وليست صفة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تجمد عند مستويات
Doaa ALnajjar
5مستويات موحدة
Amr Anany
5تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...
Muhammad Said
4توحيد مستويات
Alex Kalani
4مستوياات مجمعة
einass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مستويات موحدة


Explanation:
مستويات موحدة

Amr Anany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستوياات مجمعة


Explanation:
مستويات مجمعة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 377

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...


Explanation:
تتحرك عرضيًا عند مستويات ...

consolidate
عندما يأتي هذا الفعل في سياق سوق العملات الأجنبية، وتحديدًا التحليل الفني لتحركات الأزواج، فهو يعني أن الأزواج أو سوق العملات يتحرك عرضيًا؛ أي أن السوق لا تتحرك في اتجاه واضح، سواء نحو الصعود أو الهبوط.

ترجمة الجملة
تتحرك أسواق العملات عرضيًا عند مستويات ما بعد مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص الأمريكي وحديث دراجي

ممكن أيضًا
تشهد أسواق العملات تحركًا عرضيًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-10-03 12:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة
consolidate
فعل في الجملة وليست صفة

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 214
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تجمد عند مستويات


Explanation:
أسواق العملة تجمد عند المستويات التي وصلت لها بعد تقرير توظيف القطاع الخاص الأمريكي وبيان دراجي (رئيس البنك المركزي الأوروبي).

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توحيد مستويات


Explanation:
Consolidate: Verb
• make (something) physically stronger or more solid.
"the first phase of the project is to consolidate the outside walls"
• combine (a number of things) into a single more effective or coherent whole.
"all manufacturing activities have been consolidated in new premises"


Levels: noun.
a position on a real or imaginary scale of amount, quantity, extent, or quality.

To consolidate; to combine a number of things into a single more effective or coherent whole.


Alex Kalani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search