FIX Strategy

Arabic translation: استراتيجية إصلاحية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FIX Strategy
Arabic translation:استراتيجية إصلاحية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

07:43 Oct 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / Environment/Forestry/Forests
English term or phrase: FIX Strategy
What is the "FIX Strategy" for Forestry?
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
استراتيجية إصلاحية
Explanation:
استراتيجية ترمي إلى الإصلاح
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you this is the most helpful answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استراتيجية إصلاحية
Nadia Ayoub
5إستراتيجية مأزق
amky
3استراتيجيه معدله
mohamedsalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fix strategy
استراتيجيه معدله


Explanation:
استراتيجيه معدله

mohamedsalah
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fix strategy
استراتيجية إصلاحية


Explanation:
استراتيجية ترمي إلى الإصلاح

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you this is the most helpful answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr.Dina: agree
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. Dina :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fix strategy
إستراتيجية مأزق


Explanation:
اي استراتيجية لحل المأزق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-10-06 23:39:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او استراتيجية تخدم مصلحة معينة


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%A...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search