call for proposal

Arabic translation: طلب/دعوة بتقديم عرض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call for proposal
Arabic translation:طلب/دعوة بتقديم عرض
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:31 Jul 8, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: call for proposal
The call for proposal for distribution of food parcels is not published together with the other calls: a specific call for proposal is published on Anood website two-three months before the beginning of Ramadan.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
طلب تقديم عرض
Explanation:
طلب تقديم عرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-07-08 15:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Request_for_proposal
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6طلب تقديم عرض
TargamaT team
4طلب استدراج عروض / دعوة إلى مناقصة
Moodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
طلب تقديم عرض


Explanation:
طلب تقديم عرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-07-08 15:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Request_for_proposal

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotfi Abdolhaleem: أفضّل: دعوة لتقديم عرض
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Firas Allouzi
41 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Chakib Roula: Yes Lotfi Abdolhaleem دعوة لتقديم عرض
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Alaa AHMED: with Lotfi
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Ahmed Badawy: Fine!
12 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Liliane Hatem: agree with Lotfi
14 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلب استدراج عروض / دعوة إلى مناقصة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search