Very Rough/Extremely Smooth

Arabic translation: غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Very Rough/Extremely Smooth
Arabic translation:غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:13 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Very Rough/Extremely Smooth
Value of frequency
Very Rough
Fair
Good
Smooth
Extremely Smooth
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا
Explanation:
غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-04-04 14:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لماذا تسميها اهتزازات بدل ارتجاجات عزيزي؟
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1شديدة الخشونة / فائقة النعومة
Morano El-Kholy
4غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
very rough/extremely smooth
شديدة الخشونة / فائقة النعومة


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariam zehni
8 mins
  -> Thank you :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very rough/extremely smooth
غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا


Explanation:
غير منتظمة جدًّا/منتظمة جدًّا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-04-04 14:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لماذا تسميها اهتزازات بدل ارتجاجات عزيزي؟

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 737




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search