Authorization Line

Chinese translation: 确认行

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Authorization Line
Chinese translation:确认行
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

07:52 Jun 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Authorization Line
Authorization Line
Simtech Zhang
China
确认行
Explanation:
send an e-mail message to [email protected] with one line in the message body (not in the subject): subscribe airadvisory
you'll get two messages in reply; copy the authorization line from the "Confirmation" message and send it as the only line in your message, back to [email protected]
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2认证行
Shang
4 +1确认行
Ray Luo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorization line
认证行


Explanation:
认证行

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 31 mins (2004-06-10 10:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

标识行

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorization line
确认行


Explanation:
send an e-mail message to [email protected] with one line in the message body (not in the subject): subscribe airadvisory
you'll get two messages in reply; copy the authorization line from the "Confirmation" message and send it as the only line in your message, back to [email protected]



    Reference: http://www.state.nj.us/dep/airmon/maillist.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search