plateable

Chinese translation: 可(用于)涂覆/涂敷的

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plateable
Chinese translation:可(用于)涂覆/涂敷的
Entered by: Mark Xiang

14:51 Oct 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: plateable
Highly conductive plateable copper paste designed for resistor termination.
TIA
Shang
China
可(用于)涂覆/涂敷的
Explanation:
plate:覆盖:用一薄层金属涂层或覆盖
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1可(用于)涂覆/涂敷的
Mark Xiang
4可电镀的
Lu Zou


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
可(用于)涂覆/涂敷的


Explanation:
plate:覆盖:用一薄层金属涂层或覆盖

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可电镀的


Explanation:
可电镀的


    Reference: http://www.emersoncuming.com/YourSolution/properties.jsp?app...
    Reference: http://www.ddfcn.com.cn/technology/technology.asp
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search