Entry clearance

Farsi (Persian) translation: عدم سوء پیشنیه در هنگام ورود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entry clearance
Farsi (Persian) translation:عدم سوء پیشنیه در هنگام ورود
Entered by: sarayou

01:51 Feb 3, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Entry clearance
English term or phrase: Entry clearance
Entry clearance is the procedure used by Entry Clearance Officers (ECOs) at British missions overseas to check, before a person arrives in the UK, if that person qualifies under the Immigration Rules for entry to the UK.
sarayou
Iran
عدم سوء پیشنیه در هنگام ورود
Explanation:
توضیح کامل این چنین است:
روند بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه در هنگام ورود، فرایندی است که ماموران بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه را در سفارت‌های بریتانیایی در خارج از کشور موظف می کند تا پیش از ورود شخص به بریتانیا بررسی کنند که آیا شخص، تحت قوانین مهاجرت ورود به بریتانیا، حائز شرایط است. یعنی اینکه بررسی می کنند که آیا شخص در گذشته خلافی مرتکب شده‌است که مانع پذیرش ورود او به کشور بریتانیا شود. دلیل ورود او به بریتانیا، توریستی است یا تحصیل یا کار، اگر جرمی را در گذشته مرتکب شده باشند نمی توانند از مرز عبور کنند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 03:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ganjico.com/news/312/مشکلات-سوء-پیشنیه-در-هنگام-و...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 03:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این مقاله ای که لینک کردم مربوط به کشور کاناداست اما در کشور انگلیس هم همین رویه را در هنگام ورود شخص در پیش می گیرند.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مجوز ورود، حق ورود
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5ترخیص ورود،اجازه ورود
esmaeel balaghi
5واجد شرایط/صلاحیت ورود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5عدم سوء پیشنیه در هنگام ورود
Marzieh Izadi
5عدم سوء سابقه برای ورود
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry clearance
مجوز ورود، حق ورود


Explanation:
اعطای مجوز ورود/ویزا به بریتانیا

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدم سوء سابقه برای ورود


Explanation:
عدم سوء سابقه برای ورود

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry clearance
عدم سوء پیشنیه در هنگام ورود


Explanation:
توضیح کامل این چنین است:
روند بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه در هنگام ورود، فرایندی است که ماموران بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه را در سفارت‌های بریتانیایی در خارج از کشور موظف می کند تا پیش از ورود شخص به بریتانیا بررسی کنند که آیا شخص، تحت قوانین مهاجرت ورود به بریتانیا، حائز شرایط است. یعنی اینکه بررسی می کنند که آیا شخص در گذشته خلافی مرتکب شده‌است که مانع پذیرش ورود او به کشور بریتانیا شود. دلیل ورود او به بریتانیا، توریستی است یا تحصیل یا کار، اگر جرمی را در گذشته مرتکب شده باشند نمی توانند از مرز عبور کنند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 03:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ganjico.com/news/312/مشکلات-سوء-پیشنیه-در-هنگام-و...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 03:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این مقاله ای که لینک کردم مربوط به کشور کاناداست اما در کشور انگلیس هم همین رویه را در هنگام ورود شخص در پیش می گیرند.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry clearance
واجد شرایط/صلاحیت ورود


Explanation:
As an ECO you will ensure that the Immigration Rules are correctly and fairly applied to all visa applicants to ensure that only those who qualify are able to enter the UK

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry clearance
ترخیص ورود،اجازه ورود


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search