steamed smoking sterilization

French translation: stérilisation à la vapeur humide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steamed smoking sterilization
French translation:stérilisation à la vapeur humide
Entered by: Christian Fournier

15:28 Jul 23, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / moteurs électriques
English term or phrase: steamed smoking sterilization
Mentionné comme méthode de stérilisation d'une caisse contenant un moteur électrique, à ne pas utiliser au risque d'endommager le moteur...

Merci d'avance, je sèche complètement.
Christian Fournier
France
stérilisation à la vapeur humide
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Merci Florence
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stérilisation à la vapeur d'eau
Francois Ombede
3 +1stérilisation à la vapeur humide
florence metzger


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stérilisation à la vapeur humide


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 499
Grading comment
Merci Florence

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min
  -> merci

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stérilisation à la vapeur d'eau


Explanation:
Procédé de stérilisation, le plus courant recommandé par la pharmacopée en tant que méthode de base de stérilisation à destination des établissements de soins, laboratoires, industries pharmaceutiques ou du dispositif médical.


    Reference: http://www.bio-steril.fr/sterilisation-la-vapeur-deau
Francois Ombede
Ghana
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search