blank area

French translation: zone vide (vierge)

13:53 Jan 7, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: blank area
click a blank area on the taskbar
virginia
French translation:zone vide (vierge)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 13:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cliquez sur la zone (l\'espace) vide de la barre des tâches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 13:57:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appuie sur la touche Entrée (ou clique dans une zone vide) pour valider.
Voici l\'utilité de quelques icônes supplémentaires : ...
www.derochebelle.com/ticnerveux/f_calques.htm - 33k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13zone vide (vierge)
GILOU
5Espace libre
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
zone vide (vierge)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 13:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cliquez sur la zone (l\'espace) vide de la barre des tâches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 13:57:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appuie sur la touche Entrée (ou clique dans une zone vide) pour valider.
Voici l\'utilité de quelques icônes supplémentaires : ...
www.derochebelle.com/ticnerveux/f_calques.htm - 33k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4193
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Coles
4 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 mins

agree  Philippe Etienne
10 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
16 mins

agree  Beatrice Hercend
17 mins

agree  Autobusek
33 mins

agree  JCEC
41 mins

agree  cjohnstone: case ?
1 hr

agree  Silvia Mendez
1 hr

agree  ibucholzer
2 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz
6 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
10 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
1 day 4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espace libre


Explanation:
Espace vide

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search