EPCB

French translation: Banque de cellules de fin de production (EPCB)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EPCB
French translation:Banque de cellules de fin de production (EPCB)
Entered by: GILOU

13:24 Nov 7, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique/PR
English term or phrase: EPCB
End-of-production cell bank
La question est : faut-il traduire l'acronyme en français ? Si oui, comment ?
orgogozo
France
Banque de cellules de fin de production (EPCB)
Explanation:
http://www.bio-elpida.com/fr/culture-cellulaire-banque_de_ce...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Banque de cellules de fin de production (EPCB)
GILOU
4Banque cellullaire EPCB
Drmanu49


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
epcb
Banque cellullaire EPCB


Explanation:
Patent WO2013008174A1 - Préparation d'une banque de cellules ...
www.google.com/patents/WO2013008174A1?cl=fr
17 janv. 2013 - Cette invention concerne des procédés de préparation in vitro d'une banque de cellules parentales (PCB) à partir de tissu fœtal constitué par le ...

Après plusieurs amplifications, trois banques cellulaires (Master CeIl Bank [MCB], Working CeIl Bank [WCB] et End of Production CeIl Bank [EPCB]) sont constituées par congélation des cellules en vapeur d'azote à raison de 5 millions par cryotube (100 cryotubes par banque). b) Transformation du LIF

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5010

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epcb
Banque de cellules de fin de production (EPCB)


Explanation:
http://www.bio-elpida.com/fr/culture-cellulaire-banque_de_ce...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1677
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search