take mortgages

Italian translation: prendere ipoteche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take mortgages
Italian translation:prendere ipoteche
Entered by: Francesca moletta

12:03 Apr 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: take mortgages
(g) To take, assume, purchase, discharge, assign, pledge and in every way deal with
mortgages of real and personal property and to exercise all powers of sale and other
powers therein;

grazie
Francesca moletta
Italy
prendere ipoteche
Explanation:
vedi glossario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-27 12:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kudoz... avevo posto io la domanda
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prendere ipoteche
Cristina Giannetti
3prendere in carico contratti di mutuo garantiti da ipoteca
Antonio Lucidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prendere ipoteche


Explanation:
vedi glossario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-27 12:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kudoz... avevo posto io la domanda

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prendere in carico contratti di mutuo garantiti da ipoteca


Explanation:
immagino che si riferisca a contratti di mutuo ceduti da un terzo per cartolarizzazione (cessione del credito sottostante)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-27 12:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, preciso meglio:prendere in carico contratti di mutuo in conseguenza di acquisizione degli stessi presso un terzo per cessione del credito. Si ricollega al termine purchase.Qui si parla,secondo me, della presa in carico contabile e quindi in bilancio

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search