other third party agencies

Italian translation: altre agenzie di terzi

10:24 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: other third party agencies
XXX wishes to be viewed by its customers, competitors, suppliers, shareholders, employees, government agencies and other third party agencies as a good corporate citizen. Therefore XXX will conduct all operations and activities in a way;
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:altre agenzie di terzi
Explanation:
oltre alle agenzie governative... di cui parla subito prima
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enti di terze parti
Valentina Pecchiar
4altre agenzie di terzi
Ilaria Bottelli
3 +1agenzie terze
Cecilia Di Vita


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agenzie terze


Explanation:
... CCNL 1998-2003 e all’art.26 del CCNL 1994-1997, le Agenzie di appartenenza, prima
di avviare le procedure di collocazione presso Agenzie terze, sono tenute ad ...
www.cgilscuola-piemonte.it/formprof/ Relazioni%20%20Sindacali.doc

... da sistemi di economia pianificata, i processi di privatizzazione e liberalizzazione
abbiano visto la contestuale nascita di Agenzie "terze" di regolamentazione ...
www.economia.unict.it/web/rcellini/ec_politica_economica/ stampa-cap07(antitrust).pdf

... trasportati), che distribuiscono i prodotti Cit con i diversi marchi commerciali,
attraverso le agenzie captive e oltre 16mila agenzie terze fidelizzate, di ...
www.filcams.cgil.it/stampa.nsf/0/ 332bff9e974866b5c1256cd10034276a?OpenDocument


ciao


Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello
21 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enti di terze parti


Explanation:
In questo caso non mi sembra che si riferisca a una particolare Agenzia (che è un'istituzione con competenze e struttura specifiche) ma semplicemente a enti (o uffici): enti governativi o di altre terze parti.



Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci: Yes, the meaning here is third parties in general and does not refer to specific agencies
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altre agenzie di terzi


Explanation:
oltre alle agenzie governative... di cui parla subito prima

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search