Institutional Review Board (IRB) approval

Italian translation: vedi sotto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Institutional Review Board (IRB) approval
Italian translation:vedi sotto

08:40 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / in clinical trial doc
English term or phrase: Institutional Review Board (IRB) approval
The Principal Investigator will obtain approval of the Protocol from the Institutional Review Board (“IRB”) of the Institution
Anna
vedi sotto
Explanation:
di solito non si traduce
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi sotto
marina callegari
3Commissione di revisione dell'istituzione
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutional review board (irb) approval
vedi sotto


Explanation:
di solito non si traduce


    www.iss.it/sitp/coet/glos.html -
marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institutional review board (irb) approval
Commissione di revisione dell'istituzione


Explanation:
...se si vuol tradurlo, si traduce così

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search