comorbid anxiety disorder

Persian (Farsi) translation: اختلال‌های همایند اضطراب

18:54 Dec 26, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: comorbid anxiety disorder
few studies have compared the effects of metacognitive therapy and cognitive behavioral therapy for comorbid anxiety disorders.
zahra00
Persian (Farsi) translation:اختلال‌های همایند اضطراب
Explanation:
منظور اختلال‌هایی است که در نتیجه‌ی اضطراب ایجاد می‌شوند.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2017-12-26 19:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اثربخشی درمان فراتشخیصـی یکپارچـه در مطالعـات مختلـف نشـان داده
شـده اسـت. بـارلو و همکـاران در یـک مطالعـه مـوردي کـارایی درمـان
فراتشخیصی یکپارچه را بر روي بیماران مبتلا به اختلال وسواسـی -جبـري
همراه با اختلال هـاي هماینـد اضـطراب فراگیـر و وحشـت زدگـی مـورد
بررسی قرار دادند که اثربخشی این رویکرد درمـانی مـورد تأییـد گردیـد
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اختلال‌های همایند اضطراب
Mohammad Ghaffari
5اختلال های همبودی اضطراب
Mahdi Reihani
3اختلال اضطراب همایندی مرضی
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اختلال اضطراب همایندی مرضی


Explanation:
اختلال اضطراب همایندی مرضی

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comorbid anxiety disorders
اختلال‌های همایند اضطراب


Explanation:
منظور اختلال‌هایی است که در نتیجه‌ی اضطراب ایجاد می‌شوند.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2017-12-26 19:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اثربخشی درمان فراتشخیصـی یکپارچـه در مطالعـات مختلـف نشـان داده
شـده اسـت. بـارلو و همکـاران در یـک مطالعـه مـوردي کـارایی درمـان
فراتشخیصی یکپارچه را بر روي بیماران مبتلا به اختلال وسواسـی -جبـري
همراه با اختلال هـاي هماینـد اضـطراب فراگیـر و وحشـت زدگـی مـورد
بررسی قرار دادند که اثربخشی این رویکرد درمـانی مـورد تأییـد گردیـد


Example sentence(s):
  • اثربخشی درمان فراتشخیصـی یکپارچـه در مطالعـات مختلـف نشـان داده شـده اسـت. بـارلو و همکـاران در یـک مطالعـه مـوردي کـارایی درمـان فراتشخیص

    Reference: http://jfmh.mums.ac.ir/article_8988_96e70a999716e651c822c70d...
    Reference: http://jtbcp.riau.ac.ir/article_1023_54f0b14462453074123a896...
Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Meead
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختلال های همبودی اضطراب


Explanation:
The purpose of this study was to compare of Thought-Action Fusion (TAF) in four groups: 1.obsessive -compulsive disorder) OCD (, 2.major depression disorder (MDD), 3.comorbidity of OCD and MDD 4.normal group (N=80). The result of ANOVA and Tukey posthoc test showed that pure obsessional and comorbid group in all TAF subscales were significantly higher than depression and normal groups and comorbid group in moral TAF were significantly higher than other groups. This result could show the important role of TAF in shaping obsession and especially moral TAF in shaping comorbidity of OCD and depression.


    Reference: http://psychstudies.alzahra.ac.ir/?_action=articleInfo&artic...
Mahdi Reihani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search