annualised volatility

Polish translation: zmienność w ujęciu rocznym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annualised volatility
Polish translation:zmienność w ujęciu rocznym
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

16:33 Apr 9, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annualised volatility
wpis w tabelce
Django
Poland
zmienność w ujęciu rocznym
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wahania cen w ujeciu rocznym
bartek
3zmienność w ujęciu rocznym
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmienność w ujęciu rocznym


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wahania cen w ujeciu rocznym


Explanation:
volatility - wahania cen
jesli kontekst pasuje?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-09 16:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wahania cen - za kompendium PriceWaterhouseCoopers

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
13 hrs

neutral  Adam Lankamer: to wcale nie muszą być ceny, mogą być inne wielkości ekonomiczne
1 day 1 hr
  -> pisze "finance"? Pisze. Zapytalam uprzejmie, "jesli kontekst pasuje"? Zapytalam. Podalam źrodlo? Podalam. Jesli Django frowns upon my answer - jego strata :-)))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search