enterprise web content manager

Polish translation: oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią stron/witryn klasy enterprise

17:19 Jul 19, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: enterprise web content manager
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią stron/witryn klasy enterprise
Explanation:
Często "enterprise" to klasa oprogramowania dla bardzo dużych firm i się nie tłumaczy
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią stron/witryn klasy enterprise
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3 +1narzędzie/oprogramowanie do zarządzania zawartością sieci internetowej dla przedsiębiorstw
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narzędzie/oprogramowanie do zarządzania zawartością sieci internetowej dla przedsiębiorstw


Explanation:
BM Web Content Manager
Succeed online with a powerful enterprise web content manager that enables users to create and manage content with ease across multiple channels.
Add and maintain dynamic content with ease
Control and personalize content across multiple channels
Increases customer engagement
Improve customer loyalty
Access built in social features and real time analytics
Increase online conversions

IBM Web Content Manager meets the needs of a modern growing enterprise business.
Are you looking for an integrated communications solution that connects everyone and everything in one secure mobile place?

IBM Web Content Manager web experience management software provides:
https://www.castlebreck.com/ibm-web-content-manager-ibm-wcm/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tabor: Yes. Go, Frank Szmulowicz!!!!!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, tabor. I go, you rock!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią stron/witryn klasy enterprise


Explanation:
Często "enterprise" to klasa oprogramowania dla bardzo dużych firm i się nie tłumaczy

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search