flushed

Portuguese translation: e se inundou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flushed
Portuguese translation:e se inundou
Entered by: maucet

13:22 Dec 21, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: flushed
"Her heartbeat accelerated. Her breathing deepened. Her uterus contracted, convulsed, and ***flushed*** with waves of orgasmic delight. Vaginal juices trickled down the inside of her thigh."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
e se inundou
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3e se inundou
Clauwolf
3pulsou-se
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
e se inundou


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
3 mins
  -> a coisa foi complicada:)

agree  Mario Freitas:
32 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  ulissescarvalho
3 days 12 hrs
  -> obrigado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulsou-se


Explanation:
pulsou-se

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search