first, second and adjunct treatment details

Portuguese translation: detalhes do tratamento primário, secundário e adjuvante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first, second and adjunct treatment details
Portuguese translation:detalhes do tratamento primário, secundário e adjuvante
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:35 Oct 2, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: first, second and adjunct treatment details
Organising information in this way makes it easy for you to quickly locate your particular patient type and review the first, second and adjunct treatment details available.
Cintia Galbo
detalhes do tratamento primário, secundário e adjuvante
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

alenica
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tratamento adjuvante
Márcio Clemente
4detalhes do tratamento primário, secundário e adjuvante
alenica


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjunct treatment
tratamento adjuvante


Explanation:
"(...) os detalhes do primeiro e segundo tratamento e do tratamento adjuvante(...)"



    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
    Reference: http://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&qu...
Márcio Clemente
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  itineuropa
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detalhes do tratamento primário, secundário e adjuvante


Explanation:
Sugestão

alenica
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search