baseline bloods

Portuguese translation: Níveis sanguíneos basais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baseline bloods
Portuguese translation:Níveis sanguíneos basais
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

16:31 Oct 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: baseline bloods
Baseline bloods for FBC, electrolytes, renal function, coagulation profile, blood sugar, and lipid/cholesterol profile should be taken at presentation.
Cintia Galbo
Níveis sanguíneos basais
Explanation:
Níveis sanguíneos basais
Selected response from:

Luiz Queiroz
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Níveis sanguíneos basais
Luiz Queiroz
4 +2sangue de base/amostra/referência
Paulinho Fonseca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sangue de base/amostra/referência


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: exames de sangue de referência
19 mins
  -> Thank you Mr Wolf.

agree  itineuropa
1 hr
  -> Grato Dear.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Níveis sanguíneos basais


Explanation:
Níveis sanguíneos basais

Luiz Queiroz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonicaVFreit (X)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search