dispenser sump

Russian translation: Резервуар топливо-раздаточного модуля

22:47 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: dispenser sump
It’s also designed to integrate seamlessly with Wayne’s Fusion Forecourt System for full visibility into all aspects of operations.
Adding capabilities and expanding to more sites is as easy as adding modules.
High-performance, highly accurate digital magnetostrictive probe with NBR and stainless steel floats; water and fuel level detection with historic levels and trends; temperature compensated volume.
Detects and discriminate presence of liquids in between the 2 walls of a jacketed tanks.
Detects and discriminate presence of liquids in the dispenser sump.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Резервуар топливо-раздаточного модуля
Explanation:
Как вариант
http://www.personalazs.ru/special/58/
Selected response from:

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Резервуар топливо-раздаточного модуля
Aleksey Smirnov
2отстойник раздаточного модуля
Enote


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Резервуар топливо-раздаточного модуля


Explanation:
Как вариант
http://www.personalazs.ru/special/58/


Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 57

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отстойник раздаточного модуля


Explanation:
я не понимаю, что такое dispenser тут, но sump - это отстойник/поддон, короче это место для сбора протечек/утечек

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2575




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search