enable chain

Russian translation: цепь отпирания, разрешающая цепь

12:12 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming
English term or phrase: enable chain
System Action: ResetEnChn
Reset Enable Chain. This system input signal will reset the
enable chain if it has been opened. It has the same functionality as the motors on push button, except it does NOT switch on the relays for motors on. It is allowed in both manual and automatic mode.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:цепь отпирания, разрешающая цепь
Explanation:
Этот входящий системный сигнал приведет к сбросу (приведет в исходное состояние)цепь отпирания/разрешающую цепь.
Selected response from:

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Разблокиров. цепочка
Stefan Balchev
4цепь отпирания, разрешающая цепь
Julia Sakharova
4процедура запуска
Victor Sidelnikov
2текущая последо&
_TILLI


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цепь отпирания, разрешающая цепь


Explanation:
Этот входящий системный сигнал приведет к сбросу (приведет в исходное состояние)цепь отпирания/разрешающую цепь.

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
текущая последо&


Explanation:
вот что пришло в голову: отменить текущую/актуальную/активную/выбранную последовательность/цепь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 12:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...., если таковая была запущена/выбрана/активирована

ну и всмето \"отменить\" - \"сбросить\"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-08 12:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продолжаю мысли вслух:
хотя несколько странно, что не enablED... может здесь конкретная команда имелась в виду, напр:
Сброс/отмена команды/действия \"Активировать последовательность/цепь\"

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Разблокиров. цепочка


Explanation:
:)

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процедура запуска


Explanation:
насколько я понимаю, имеется в виду последовательность команд, подготавливающих устройство к запуску.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search