Group/ consortial bulk payments

Spanish translation: pagos globales de grupos/consorcios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group/ consortial bulk payments
Spanish translation:pagos globales de grupos/consorcios
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:39 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Group/ consortial bulk payments
Tengo el término Group/consortial bulk payments en un texto que habla de formas de pago correspondientes a la participación en una encuesta on-line. Este término aparece entre ellas. Si me puede dar una mano se los voy a agradecer mucho, porque si bien estoy al tanto de los significdos de las palabras que conforman el término, no logro dar con la traducción correcta. ¡Desde ya muchas gracias!
María Bartolomé
Argentina
pagos globales de grupos/consorcios
Explanation:
PROZ Gloss Post:

bulk payment: pago global
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pagos globales de grupos/consorcios
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4pagos masivos por grupos/consorcios
traductorchile


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
group/ consortial bulk payments
pagos globales de grupos/consorcios


Explanation:
PROZ Gloss Post:

bulk payment: pago global

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
7 mins

agree  Claudia Goldman: I agree.
21 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group/ consortial bulk payments
pagos masivos por grupos/consorcios


Explanation:
masivos o en volumen o en conjunto

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search