Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry

Spanish translation: se refiere a una marca registrada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry
Spanish translation: se refiere a una marca registrada
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:32 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry
Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry [100 capsules] For Eye Health
ABotero
Colombia
se refiere a una marca registrada
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-21 19:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que contiene 100 cápsulas y sirve para mejorar la vista.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se refiere a una marca registrada
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +1Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry
C. Aaron Palomino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nature's fingerprint® bilberry
se refiere a una marca registrada


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-21 19:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que contiene 100 cápsulas y sirve para mejorar la vista.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
47 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Alicia y saludos!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Otra vez tengo que agradecerte por tu amambilidad, muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nature's fingerprint® bilberry
Nature's Fingerprint® Bilberry


Explanation:
Al ser marca registrada no hay que traducirlo.

Buy GNC Nature's Fingerprint Bilberry 500mg, Capsules Online at ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Shop online for GNC Nature's Fingerprint Bilberry 500mg, Capsules at drugstore.com today, where you will find a huge selection of herbs ad products, ...
www.drugstore.com/qxp95474_333181_sespider/ gnc_natures_fingerprint/bilberry_500mg_capsules.htm - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares


Buy GNC Nature's Fingerprint Black Cohosh, 540mg, Capsules Online ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... a huge selection of herbs ad products, in addition to lots of GNC Nature's Fingerprint products. ... GNC Nature's Fingerprint Bilberry 500mg, Capsules ...
www.drugstore.com/qxp95387_333181_sespider/ gnc_natures_fingerprint/black_cohosh_540mg_capsules.htm - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares




C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
51 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search