executive account reviews

Spanish translation: ejecución auditorías/revisión de cuentas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive account reviews
Spanish translation:ejecución auditorías/revisión de cuentas
Entered by: Aalexia

05:26 Oct 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Chief Account Management
English term or phrase: executive account reviews
... now have executive account reviews in place for all.
This creates focus and helps push collaboration and spot opportunity.
Aalexia
ejecución auditorías/revisión de cuentas
Explanation:
Opción
Selected response from:

angela vicent
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que habéis colaborado.
AA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evaluaciones de las cuentas ejecutivas
yolanda Speece
4evaluaciones (de desempeño) de los ejecutivos de cuenta
Alicia Orfalian
4ejecución auditorías/revisión de cuentas
angela vicent
3evaluaciones de clientes realizadas por los ejecutivos de cuenta
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluaciones de clientes realizadas por los ejecutivos de cuenta


Explanation:
Relationship management of three major vendors and about a dozensmaller vendors transacting approximately $20 million businessannually. Drafted and distributed quarterly vendor Executive AccountReview documents to senior Corporate Services management.•Responsible for content management of Non-I.T.

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución auditorías/revisión de cuentas


Explanation:
Opción

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que habéis colaborado.
AA

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluaciones (de desempeño) de los ejecutivos de cuenta


Explanation:
entiendo evaluaciones de desempeño

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluaciones de las cuentas ejecutivas


Explanation:
revisando las cuentas de las personas en puestos ejecutivos.

yolanda Speece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search