Experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i

Spanish translation: los expertos recomiendan que tengas un seguro de vida de al menos 5 - 8 veces el ingreso familiar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i
Spanish translation:los expertos recomiendan que tengas un seguro de vida de al menos 5 - 8 veces el ingreso familiar
Entered by: ga13

18:53 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: Experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i
this sentence: Experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life insurance
ga13
los expertos recomiendan que tengas un seguro de vida de al menos 5 - 8 veces el ingreso familiar
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3los expertos recomiendan que tengas un seguro de vida de al menos 5 - 8 veces el ingreso familiar
Andrea Macarie
5Los expertos recomiendan tener al menos...
SandraV
4Los expertos recomiendan...
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i
los expertos recomiendan que tengas un seguro de vida de al menos 5 - 8 veces el ingreso familiar


Explanation:
tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Maria Karra
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i
Los expertos recomiendan...


Explanation:
Los expertos recomiendan que tenga un seguro de vida de 5 a 8 veces sus ingresos familiares

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experts recommend you have at least 5 to 8 times your household income in life i
Los expertos recomiendan tener al menos...


Explanation:
Los expertos recomiendan tener al menos el equivalente a 5 - 8 veces de su ingreso familiar invertido en un seguro de vida

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search