HEAVY GRADE ALUMINIUM

Spanish translation: Aluminio de alto grado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HEAVY GRADE ALUMINIUM
Spanish translation:Aluminio de alto grado
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

14:40 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / technical
English term or phrase: HEAVY GRADE ALUMINIUM
THIS APPEARS ON A LEAFLET: CONTEXT: Heavy grade aluminum is strong and rust-resistant
ga13
aluminio de alto grado
Explanation:
Hay referencias en internet.
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aluminio de alto grado
Silvia Sassone
5 +1aluminio de alto grado
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heavy grade aluminium
aluminio de alto grado


Explanation:
Hay referencias en internet.

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
58 mins

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heavy grade aluminium
aluminio de alto grado


Explanation:
fundido de aluminio de alto grado, lleva la caja. de terminal secundaria,
la conexión a tierra, el dispositivo de dre- ...
www.soltran.com.br/EJOF 36..145 SE.pdf

aluminio fundido de alto grado. Las conexiones primarias están diseñadas ...
3) fundido de aluminio de alto grado, lleva la caja de ...
www.soltran.com.br/EOF 24..170 SE.pdf

En dólares por tonelada métrica. Previo Cierre. Venta Compra Venta Compra.
ALUMINIO (Alto grado). Hoy 1872 1/2 1873 1/2 1970 1971 ...
noticias.espanol.yahoo.com/030509/1/jnj0.html - 8k


Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search