Crusade of Prayer

Turkish translation: Düzenli dua ictihadı/çalışması

11:25 Apr 2, 2014
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / Christianity
English term or phrase: Crusade of Prayer
It is a term relevant to Second Coming of Christ
onuralan
Turkey
Turkish translation:Düzenli dua ictihadı/çalışması
Explanation:
Crusade of prayer düzenli olarak dua edilmesi anlamındadır.
http://clearvisioncatholics.blogspot.com.tr/2013/10/15th-pra...
Selam,
Aziz
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Düzenli dua ictihadı/çalışması
Aziz Kural
4inançlının cihadı
Salih Ay (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crusade of prayer
inançlının cihadı


Explanation:
İmanlı/inançlı kişinin dini uğrunda yattığı maddi/manevi mücadelesi, cihadı*
*Hıristiyanlar için haçlı seferi

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crusade of prayer
Düzenli dua ictihadı/çalışması


Explanation:
Crusade of prayer düzenli olarak dua edilmesi anlamındadır.
http://clearvisioncatholics.blogspot.com.tr/2013/10/15th-pra...
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih Ay (X)
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search