owl

Turkish translation: baykuş, puhu

07:24 Jul 18, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: owl
wer rtrt rtyy
ali
Turkish translation:baykuş, puhu
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2baykuş / gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş.
shenay kharatekin
4 +2baykuş, puhu
Serge L
5baykuş / gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş.
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baykuş, puhu


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.langtolang.com/
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
39 mins
  -> Thanks Shenay!

agree  Emine Fougner
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baykuş / gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş.


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: owl, 5 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası owl baykuş
İş Dünyası owl gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş
İş Dünyası as tight as an owl zilzurna sarhoş
İş Dünyası hoot owl (US) bir maden ocağı
İş Dünyası hoot owl fabrika ya da benzer yerde geceyarısı vardiyası

Beni de sürekli gece çalıştığım için baykuşa benzetirler. :-)



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: retail dendiğine göre bu olmalı
3 hrs
  -> olabilir

agree  UTEB: eğer retail ise, doğru veya benzer bir yorum.
6 days
  -> teşekkürler :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baykuş / gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş.


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: owl, 5 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası owl baykuş
İş Dünyası owl gece saatlerinde iş yapan bir kuruluş
İş Dünyası as tight as an owl zilzurna sarhoş
İş Dünyası hoot owl (US) bir maden ocağı
İş Dünyası hoot owl fabrika ya da benzer yerde geceyarısı vardiyası

Beni de sürekli gece çalıştığım için baykuşa benzetirler. :-)



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search