KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

objective distance

Arabic translation: فوارق موضوعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:objective distance
Arabic translation:فوارق موضوعية
Entered by: Firas Allouzi

08:11 Nov 19, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / lettere via mail
English term or phrase: objective distance
dear---
please find hereby my data, analysis and conclusion regarding our meeting and conversation on 15 april 2012 in relation to noise pollution of the company marina hurgada touristic project , that you represent:
1- the company x closed a lease contract with company b , where as the lease fee is based on a percentage of revenue / gross profit :
- there is a business relationship without the objective distance (a butcher checking his own meat).
asmaa mohammed
فوارق موضوعية
Explanation:
الفوارق الموضوعية

I find مسافة hard to digest in this context, it doesn't flow well!
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مسافة موضوعية/متجردة
TargamaT
4فوارق موضوعية
Firas Allouzi
4المسافة الموضوعية أو الحقيقية /الفعلية
Fida Malki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مسافة موضوعية/متجردة


Explanation:
مسافة موضوعية/متجردة

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fida Malki: I came to answer then ventured to check for reference while you gave your answer :)
12 mins
  -> شكرًا لك، وأطيب تحية

agree  Noura Tawil
18 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Lamis Maalouf
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Saleh Dardeer
23 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المسافة الموضوعية أو الحقيقية /الفعلية


Explanation:
مقابل المسافة الحسية أو الوهمية

http://www.hawaii.edu/powerkills/TCH.CHAP16.HTM

Fida Malki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فوارق موضوعية


Explanation:
الفوارق الموضوعية

I find مسافة hard to digest in this context, it doesn't flow well!

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا