KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

Director Business Assurance.

Arabic translation: مدير تأمين الأعمال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director Business Assurance.
Arabic translation:مدير تأمين الأعمال
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:19 Dec 20, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Director Business Assurance.
Type: The term is related to a certain company.
Country and dialect: American English
Target audience/country: American
Specific context: The document that this term is found in describes the so-called Operational Framework.
forevergrateful
مدير تأمين الأعمال
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مدير تأمين الأعمال
Nadia Ayoub
5مدير تأمين الشركات
Eid Ibrahim
4مدير ضمان (جودة، أمن) الأعمال
TargamaT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
director business assurance.
مدير تأمين الأعمال


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  Tamer Mekhimar
1 day 3 mins
  -> Many thanks Tamer :)

agree  TAKOAS: Business Assurance Director would make more sense...
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director business assurance.
مدير تأمين الشركات


Explanation:
in American english

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director business assurance.
مدير ضمان (جودة، أمن) الأعمال


Explanation:
http://www.binybohair.com/vb/showthread.php?t=3443

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184