KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

American Academy of Achievement

Arabic translation: الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات العظيمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:American Academy of Achievement
Arabic translation:الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات العظيمة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

05:07 Dec 11, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: American Academy of Achievement
Scientist James Thomson has earned an American Academy of Achievement 1999 Golden Plate Award for his pioneering work in embryonic stem cell
Amer al-Azem
الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات العظيمة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الشهادة الأكاديمية الأمريكية للمنجزات العظيمةAwad Balaish
5 +2الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات العظيمة
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات العظيمة


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: This term seems the more apropos of the two submissions.
9 hrs
  -> Thanx Stef

agree  radwa abdel ghany
12 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الشهادة الأكاديمية الأمريكية للمنجزات العظيمة


Explanation:
أو شهادة الانجازات الكبري الاكاديميةالأمريكية

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: الشهادة الأكاديمية الأمريكية للإنجازات
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Kalila

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim Abdelazim