KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Side entry mixer

Chinese translation: 侧入式搅拌机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Side entry mixer
Chinese translation:侧入式搅拌机
Entered by: April Kang

14:48 Jul 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Side entry mixer
xxx split seals are installed in all types of
equipment and deliver years of reliable service.

Applications include:

Cooling tower pumps
Raw water pumps
Side entry mixers
...

侧入式搅拌机 or 卧式搅拌器?

Thanks
April Kang
侧入式搅拌机
Explanation:
Or 侧入式混料机.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-08 15:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“卧式”不能表示该类拌料机的进料方式。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4侧进料搅拌机
J.H. Wang
4 +4侧入式搅拌机Wenjer Leuschel
5侧入式搅拌机
tomu6526
3 +2側進式攪拌器
pkchan


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
side entry mixer
侧入式搅拌机


Explanation:
Or 侧入式混料机.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-08 15:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“卧式”不能表示该类拌料机的进料方式。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 还是这个更恰当!
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Andreas Yan
22 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  orientalhorizon
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Carol Chen
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
side entry mixer
側進式攪拌器


Explanation:
側進式攪拌裝置-中國攪拌網- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]攪拌攪拌技術混合中國攪拌網攪拌機混合機攪拌設備混合設備攪拌器攪拌裝置流體混合 ... 產品說明: 側進式攪拌裝置是我公司新近推出的新型攪拌裝置,適合於大型液體貯藏 ...
www.mixcenter.com/product/product_disp.php?product_id=p0705... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

中國攪拌網- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]頂進式攪拌器共10台,包括石灰石漿液箱攪拌器1台,吸收塔、製漿區集水坑攪拌器(頂進 ... 側進式攪拌器共11台,包括吸收塔攪拌器2×4台,事故箱攪拌器3台,均為全金屬 ...
www.mixcenter.com/trade/index.php?type= - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mixcenter.com ]

中機招標網- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]01包——側進式攪拌器共11台,包括吸收塔攪拌器2×4台,事故箱攪拌器3台,均為全金屬結構,側進式攪拌器要求整機原裝進口(含電機); 02包——頂進式攪拌器共10台,包括 ...
zb.cmc.com.cn/explorer/t_bidding_ing/t_bidding_ing_explorer_detail.asp?where=781 - 12k - Jul 6, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon
15 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
side entry mixer
侧进料搅拌机


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-07-09 07:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其实“侧入式搅拌机”是最佳译法

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Twinpens
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Julian Luo: clearer
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  orientalhorizon
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
side entry mixer
侧入式搅拌机


Explanation:
可以结合以下两个连接:http://jinsongjixie.cn.china.cn/op/ProductList/categoryID/88...

http://jinsongjixie.cn.china.cn/op/ProductDetail/pdtid/12716...

tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 19