KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law: Contract(s)

back pay

Farsi (Persian) translation: حقوق معوق؛ حقوق عقب افتاده


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back pay
Farsi (Persian) translation:حقوق معوق؛ حقوق عقب افتاده
Entered by: Faezeh Robinson

11:19 Feb 15, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: back pay
What is Front pay and Back pay?

The Insurance company will cover the damages (back pay and front pay) of the employees.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
حقوق معوق؛ حقوق عقب افتاده
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
ممنون
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4حقوق معوق؛ حقوق عقب افتاده
Hossein Emami
5غرامت/حقوق معلق/معوقه
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حقوق معوق؛ حقوق عقب افتاده


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ممنون

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohsen G
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramak Milani
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
4 days
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غرامت/حقوق معلق/معوقه


Explanation:
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-back-pay.htm

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4