KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

from the year 2006 on

French translation: à partir de 2006


10:05 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: from the year 2006 on
A partir de 2006 ?

Merci par avance.
rdstrad
French translation:à partir de 2006
Explanation:
ou encore "à compter de 2006"
Selected response from:

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6à partir de 2006
Rob Grayson
4dès 2006
Tom Bishop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
à partir de 2006


Explanation:
ou encore "à compter de 2006"

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Thalassascorp
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Christine Schmit
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  catherine le yaouanc
22 mins
  -> Merci, Catherine

agree  Cl Te
33 mins
  -> Merci Claudine

agree  Melzie
1 hr
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dès 2006


Explanation:
Impossible to be 100% certain without context.

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Rob Grayson, Tom Bishop, Melzie