KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

as he shall notify to

French translation: [les mesures] dont le client informera [le fournisseur]


21:08 Aug 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Service Agreement
English term or phrase: as he shall notify to
The Supplier undertakes:
that it will only access the Client Network for the purposes of providing the Services;

to take such reasonable steps as the Client shall from time to time notify to the Supplier for the purpose of protecting access to and security of the Barclays Network.
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
French translation:[les mesures] dont le client informera [le fournisseur]
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2[les mesures] dont le client informera [le fournisseur]
Françoise Vogel
4mesures raisonnables dont le Client notifiera / signalera de temps en temps au Fournisseur
Chris Hall
3que/selon le Client le lui (fournisseur) communiquera/transmettra)mimi 254
3mesures raisonables communiquées ponctuellement au Fournisseur
Marc Menyomo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesures raisonables communiquées ponctuellement au Fournisseur


Explanation:
suggestion

Marc Menyomo
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[les mesures] dont le client informera [le fournisseur]


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzaleb: et je garderais aussi les initiales du texte source (Client/Fournisseur) si ces termes font l'objet d'une définition dans le contrat.
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
10 hrs
  -> merci

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonable steps as the Client shall from time to time notify to the Supplier
mesures raisonnables dont le Client notifiera / signalera de temps en temps au Fournisseur


Explanation:
Pas d'explication nécessaire.


Chris Hall
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que/selon le Client le lui (fournisseur) communiquera/transmettra)


Explanation:
mesures necessaires que le Client ...
mesures nécessaires selon que le Client le lui...

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134