calling campaign

Italian translation: campagna di e-mail marketing

English term or phrase:calling campaign
Italian translation:campagna di e-mail marketing
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

17:10 May 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: calling campaign
EU Introductory Calling Campaign
Power Generation Email
English
Email title:
Improving compliance & supply chain management in the power generation industry
Email copy:
Dear
Thank you for your time today.
Please find attached and below further information on XXX solution.
Energy companies across Europe are wasting millions of euros in labor, regulatory fines and lost tool costs every year.
With an entire plant to maintain, you need a way to manage and track thousands of plant supplies & tools to keep everything running efficiently and safe.
Watch this 2-minute video to learn how to automate your supply chain and compliance management.
Daniela Gabrietti
campagna di e-mail marketing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a te che mi aiuti sempre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campagna di e-mail marketing
Rita Sellitti
4campagna volta a/tesa a
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Summary of reference entries provided
campagna teleselling / telemarketing
Rita Sellitti

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campagna volta a/tesa a


Explanation:
credo intenda questo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campagna di e-mail marketing


Explanation:
.

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a te che mi aiuti sempre!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: campagna teleselling / telemarketing

Reference information:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telemarketing#Lo_script

https://www.agilecrm.com/blog/smb-strategy-five-keys-develop...

o "campagna (di vendita) telefonica"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-05-24 18:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui si parla anche delle telefonate automatiche
https://www.hydrasolutions.it/powertalk/

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4