checked

Italian translation: controllato/verificato

English term or phrase:checked
Italian translation:controllato/verificato
Entered by: alby

18:41 Feb 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / sistemi di archiviazione
English term or phrase: checked
Encryption/decryption is always done on the fly from or on the client's workstation (client side encryption) i.e. the only place where the "right to know" is checked (thanks to the availability of the user key).
alby
Italy
controllato/verificato
Explanation:
Credo intenda dire che quel diritto può essere verificato solo sulla workstation del cliente (client side encryption) perché solo lì è disponibile la "user key"...
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controllato/verificato
Cinzia Romiti
3selezionato
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selezionato


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi di questo.

selezionata (checked)
https://www.targetweb.it/jquery-verificare-se-una-checkbox-e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2018-02-21 19:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CheckBox – Rappresenta un quadratino con due possibili stati: selezionato (checked) o non selezionato (unchecked)
https://www.mrwebmaster.it/android/view-base-eventi_12359.ht...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 409

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controllato/verificato


Explanation:
Credo intenda dire che quel diritto può essere verificato solo sulla workstation del cliente (client side encryption) perché solo lì è disponibile la "user key"...

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
6 mins
  -> Grazie! :)