KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

reward partner

Italian translation: partner (membri) erogatori di premi/benefit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reward partner
Italian translation:partner (membri) erogatori di premi/benefit
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

17:10 Apr 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: reward partner
Rewards may be supplied by reward partners, who agree to sell gift certificates, products and services to Program members. Where applicable, Rewards may be shipped directly to you by *** or its reward partner. You will be responsible for any applicable sales tax and shipping and handling fees. Depending on the Reward, special terms and conditions may apply. If the Reward is redeemed from a **** reward partner, the reward partner return policy will apply.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
premi/benefit erogati dai membri partner
Explanation:
Dai membri partner "aderenti al programma". Dai un 'occhiata qui: https://www.payback.it/domande-frequenti/informazioni-genera... qui: https://www.promotionmagazine.it/payback-un-modello-business... dove tra l'altro trovi scritto "oltre 90 milioni di euro in punti erogati fino a oggi dai partner della coalizione"...Ancora sull'argomento qui: https://books.google.it/books?id=BKqXCwAAQBAJ&pg=PT330&lpg=P... Spero di essere stato d'aiuto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-05 20:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per la fretta ho invertito la traduzione! La traduzione sarebbe quindi: "partener (membri) erogatori di premi/benefit"...
Selected response from:

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Domenico:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3premi/benefit erogati dai membri partner
Domenico Pettinato
3partner del programma fedeltà
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partner del programma fedeltà


Explanation:
Ciao Olga.
Credo si tratti di questo.
Alcuni link da cui trarre spunti sono:
https://www.digital4.biz/executive/payback-il-programma-fede...

https://www.mark-up.it/payback-aggrega-nuovi-partner-nel-pro...

https://www.goopti.com/it/partner/programma-fedelta

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premi/benefit erogati dai membri partner


Explanation:
Dai membri partner "aderenti al programma". Dai un 'occhiata qui: https://www.payback.it/domande-frequenti/informazioni-genera... qui: https://www.promotionmagazine.it/payback-un-modello-business... dove tra l'altro trovi scritto "oltre 90 milioni di euro in punti erogati fino a oggi dai partner della coalizione"...Ancora sull'argomento qui: https://books.google.it/books?id=BKqXCwAAQBAJ&pg=PT330&lpg=P... Spero di essere stato d'aiuto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-05 20:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per la fretta ho invertito la traduzione! La traduzione sarebbe quindi: "partener (membri) erogatori di premi/benefit"...

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Domenico:-)