KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

hand job

Polish translation: praca ręką


20:16 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: hand job
hand job (sexual connotation, versus blow job or full intercourse)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:praca ręką
Explanation:
stawianie laski (more obscene)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1praca ręką
leff
4 -1bicie koniaWitold
3ręczna robota
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
praca ręką


Explanation:
stawianie laski (more obscene)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: uh-huh. I think so.
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ręczna robota


Explanation:
lub "ręczne roboty"
Była taka piosenka "Impreza w Klubie Harcerza", której fragment brzmiał tak:
"Panienki powoli dostają ochoty na pracochłonne ręczne roboty"...

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bicie konia


Explanation:
W tym brzmieniu jest to jednoznaczne

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: znam jeszcze kilka nawet bardziej jednoznacznych, ale nie o jednoznaczność tutaj chodzi
6 mins