KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

foodservice consulting

Polish translation: doradztwo w dziedzinie usług żywieniowych

21:24 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: foodservice consulting
X has been working as a foodservice consultant since 1991.
Angren
Polish translation:doradztwo w dziedzinie usług żywieniowych
Explanation:
A w Twoim zdaniu: doradca/konsultant w dziedzinie...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2doradztwo w dziedzinie usług żywieniowych
Maciek Drobka
3 +1doradztwo w zakresie gastronomii
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doradztwo w dziedzinie usług żywieniowych


Explanation:
A w Twoim zdaniu: doradca/konsultant w dziedzinie...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
1 day 16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doradztwo w zakresie gastronomii


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Łazorko: podoba mi się ta odpowiedź!!!
3731 days
  -> Dziękuję