KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

europallet (or) europallete

Polish translation: europaleta


09:40 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: europallet (or) europallete
Average fire load per europallet.
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:europaleta
Explanation:
lub w l. mn. europalety
na europalecie itp.

Europaleta jest pojeciem czesto spotykanym i uzywanym przez polskich producentow takich palet, z ktorymi niedawno mialem kontakt
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10europaleta
Jerzy Czopik
5paleta EUROxxxNatalee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
europaleta


Explanation:
lub w l. mn. europalety
na europalecie itp.

Europaleta jest pojeciem czesto spotykanym i uzywanym przez polskich producentow takich palet, z ktorymi niedawno mialem kontakt

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: czesto tez w wersji: paleta euro
4 mins

agree  PAS: -
7 mins

agree  Izabella Kraus
11 mins

agree  leff
32 mins

agree  Piotr Bienkowski
2 hrs

agree  maziak
2 hrs

agree  Michał Szewczyk
3 hrs

agree  EWKA
3 hrs

agree  Robert Ćwik
7 hrs

agree  maciejm
1 day10 hrs

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paleta EURO


Explanation:
Mozna tez spotkac sie z takim okresleniem.
Inny rodzaj palet to palety angielskie - english pallets lub UK pallets.
Palety EURO i angielskie roznia sie rozmiarem.

xxxNatalee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20