O/W

Portuguese translation: Overweight

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finanças
English term or phrase: O/W
http://www.wmanagers.com.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/1354...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Overweight
Explanation:
Lilian, leia este artigo explicando o que significam ações o/w e u/w (overweight e underweight, respectivamente):
Obs: Note que são usados os termos em inglês mesmo no Brasil.

http://www.infomoney.com.br/educacao/guias/noticia/667906/re...
Selected response from:

Rafael Tiba
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Overweight
Rafael Tiba
3alta liquidez ou altamente recomendada (overweight)
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o/w
Overweight


Explanation:
Lilian, leia este artigo explicando o que significam ações o/w e u/w (overweight e underweight, respectivamente):
Obs: Note que são usados os termos em inglês mesmo no Brasil.

http://www.infomoney.com.br/educacao/guias/noticia/667906/re...

Rafael Tiba
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

agree  Arianna Machado
23 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o/w
alta liquidez ou altamente recomendada (overweight)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-20 13:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.estrategista.net/a-inutil-recomendacao-de-manter-...

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafael Tiba: IMHO Acredito que alta liquidez e overweight sejam conceitos diferentes. Alta liquidez implica a facilidade de vender a ação, enquanto overweight indica que a ação está bem cotada em relação a determinados índieces.
10 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback. Só altamente recomendada então?