KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

non-charged

Portuguese translation: sem carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-charged
Portuguese translation:sem carga
Entered by: Cristiana Veleda

18:32 Feb 18, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-charged
Tumour material will be submitted to the laboratory as at least 4 10 μm unstained sections mounted on non-charged microscopic slides.
CicaBarth
sem carga
Explanation:
Penso que o sentido é de que as lâminas não têm qualquer carga (positiva, neutra ou negativa).
Veja os seguintes exemplos:

Lâminas Carga Positiva para microscopia - caixa de 72 uni

(esteriplas.22web.net/product_info.php?cPath=21&products_id=466)

lâminas de microscópio revestidas com compostos que conferem carga positiva. ...
(plataformas.cdts.fiocruz.br/ExibPlataformas.aspx?PLAT)

Espero ter ajudado:)


www.newcomersupply.com/products-microscope-slides-slips.php
Selected response from:

Cristiana Veleda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristiana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5limpas (novas, sem uso)
Marcelo Lino
4 +1sem carga
Cristiana Veleda
4"lâmina de microspópio" não-energizada
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"lâmina de microspópio" não-energizada


Explanation:
Sug.




Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
limpas (novas, sem uso)


Explanation:
Ademais, é comum que a lâmina fique carregada (suja) durante a sua ...
www.unicamp.br/unicamp/unicamp_hoje/ju/junho2007/ju361pag05...

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Floriana!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ralph!

agree  Vepalm: Sim,-mas-pode-ser-só-"lâminas-sem-sujidade"
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vepalm!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

agree  Paula S. Cardoso
1 day19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paula!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem carga


Explanation:
Penso que o sentido é de que as lâminas não têm qualquer carga (positiva, neutra ou negativa).
Veja os seguintes exemplos:

Lâminas Carga Positiva para microscopia - caixa de 72 uni

(esteriplas.22web.net/product_info.php?cPath=21&products_id=466)

lâminas de microscópio revestidas com compostos que conferem carga positiva. ...
(plataformas.cdts.fiocruz.br/ExibPlataformas.aspx?PLAT)

Espero ter ajudado:)


www.newcomersupply.com/products-microscope-slides-slips.php


Cristiana Veleda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristiana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Paiva: Microscope slides, control slides, charged slides, coverglass.. eg. Silane Coated Microscope Slides: RNase Free, Positively Charged ../ www.amlabs.us/1273688.html :)
3 hrs